N/S OF T-587
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T-587
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 401/ /
Acct#
15-073940
Owner
BELL JEANNE MARIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$73,530
Appraisal
$73,530
PID
19177
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,110$12,420$73,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,110$12,420$73,530

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL JEANNE MARIE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address104 OAK DRIVE

JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 570/89
Sale Date09/29/2023
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELL JEANNE MARIE ET AL$1 570/892209/29/2023
BELL HOWARD RICHARD JR ET UX$6,500 0629/0218 08/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $60,620
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
WDKWood Deck 150 0
   1,320 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$9501
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV854.10 SF$5,3801
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage131
Depth168
Total Market Land$12,420
Appraised Value$12,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,110$12,420$73,530
2023$61,110$12,420$73,530
2022$61,110$12,420$73,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,110$12,420$73,530
2023$61,110$12,420$73,530
2022$61,110$12,420$73,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps