N/S OF T-587
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T-587
Tax ID #
15/ 02/ 411/ /
Acct#
15-079855
Owner
BLOSSER GREGORY ET UX
Total Market Value
$51,220
Appraisal
$51,220
PID
19187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,380$12,840$51,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,380$12,840$51,220

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOSSER GREGORY ET UX
Co-Owner
Address106 BEVERLY DR
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0396/1080
Sale Date08/27/2008
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLOSSER GREGORY ET UX$0 0396/10800308/27/2008
BLOSSER JOHN W ET UX$65,000 0219/0435 05/17/2000
CONTI MORTAGE CORPORATION$55,000 0215/0187 12/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $41,713
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
PTOPatio 216 0
   2,232 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,840
Appraised Value$12,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,380$12,840$51,220
2023$38,380$12,840$51,220
2022$38,380$12,840$51,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,380$12,840$51,220
2023$38,380$12,840$51,220
2022$38,380$12,840$51,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps