T-555
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-555
Tax ID #
15/ 03/ 100/ B/
Acct#
15-078735
Owner
GACEK ERNEST W
Total Market Value
$38,500
Appraisal
$38,500
PID
19198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,280$7,220$38,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,280$7,220$38,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGACEK ERNEST W
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 88
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0050/0608
Sale Date08/01/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GACEK ERNEST W$40,000 0050/0608 08/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $61,877
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FEPPorch, Enclosed 171 0
PTOPatio 108 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 720 0
STPStoop 30 0
   2,469 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,220
Appraised Value$7,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPRSPRING HSE  210.00 SF$5301
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$1,8501
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$5601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,280$7,220$38,500
2023$31,280$7,220$38,500
2022$31,280$7,220$38,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,280$7,220$38,500
2023$31,280$7,220$38,500
2022$31,280$7,220$38,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps