ON T 543
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 543
Tax ID #
15/ 03/ 115/ /
Acct#
15-001195
Owner
MCCREA THOMAS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$102,490
Appraisal
$102,490
PID
19246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,280$16,210$102,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,280$16,210$102,490

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCREA THOMAS L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address196 ANKROM ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0316/1103
Sale Date01/07/2005
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCREA THOMAS L ET UX$0 0316/11030301/07/2005
MC CREA THOMAS L ET AL$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $84,274
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,070 2,070
FOPPorch, Open 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,470 0
WDKWood Deck 600 0
   4,452 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$16,210
Appraised Value$16,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  960.00 S.F.$1,6801
BTH1BATH HSE  512.00 S.F.$1,4301
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  960.00 S.F.$10,0801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,280$16,210$102,490
2023$86,280$16,210$102,490
2022$86,280$16,210$102,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,280$16,210$102,490
2023$86,280$16,210$102,490
2022$86,280$16,210$102,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps