ON SR 1007
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 1007
Tax ID #
15/ 03/ 121/ /
Acct#
15-000374
Owner
FOWLER THOMAS E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$62,840
Appraisal
$74,000
PID
19252
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,760$12,240$74,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,760$1,080$62,840

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER THOMAS E JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address224 CRAYNES SCHOOL ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0460/2641
Sale Date06/21/2013
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOWLER THOMAS E JR ET UX$0 0460/26412206/21/2013
FOWLER THOMAS E JR ET UX$83,100 0389/03900305/12/2008
CRAYNE LARRY R ET AL$0 0099/1043 04/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,326
Replacement Cost: $83,781
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,326 2,326
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 530 0
   4,956 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,080
Appraised Value$12,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$2,4901
PAT1PATIO-AVGL 192.00 S.F.$701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,760$12,240$74,000
2023$61,760$12,240$74,000
2022$61,760$12,240$74,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,760$1,080$62,840
2023$61,760$1,080$62,840
2022$61,760$1,080$62,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps