ON T 543
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 543
Tax ID #
15/ 03/ 122/ /
Acct#
15-001216
Owner
MCNEELY DOUGLAS M ET UX
Total Market Value
$37,380
Appraisal
$71,830
PID
19254
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,420$44,410$71,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,420$9,960$37,380

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEELY DOUGLAS M ET UX
Co-Owner
Address330 ANKROM ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 567/2896
Sale Date07/06/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNEELY DOUGLAS M ET UX$1 567/28960207/06/2023
MC NEELY DOUGLAS M$1 567/28880207/06/2023
MC NEELY DOUGLAS M ET UX$0 0575/1185 03/03/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $58,312
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FOPPorch, Open 108 0
STPStoop 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   2,649 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,960
Appraised Value$44,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN9BANK BARN  1080.00 SF$3,2401
LNTLEAN-TO  432.00 S.F.$3201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  180.00 S.F.$2301
LNTLEAN-TO  216.00 S.F.$1601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,420$44,410$71,830
2023$27,420$44,410$71,830
2022$27,420$44,410$71,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,420$9,960$37,380
2023$27,420$9,960$37,380
2022$27,420$9,960$37,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps