INTER SR 1002 & T-622
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 1002 & T-622
Tax ID #
15/ 03/ 128/ A/
Acct#
15-001119
Owner
HOPKINS RICHARD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$17,740
Appraisal
$17,740
PID
19273
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,980$10,760$17,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,980$10,760$17,740

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS RICHARD W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address643 RIDGE RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0272/1221
Sale Date02/07/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOPKINS RICHARD W ET UX$44,000 0272/1221 02/07/2003
MILLER BARBARA C$0 0270/12000301/08/2003
MILLER BARBARA C ET AL$0 0158/0366 07/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $12,251
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FCPCarport 434 0
FOPPorch, Open 502 0
   2,016 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,760
Appraised Value$10,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  448.00 S.F.$7801
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$2,5201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  900.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,980$10,760$17,740
2023$6,980$10,760$17,740
2022$6,980$10,760$17,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,980$10,760$17,740
2023$6,980$10,760$17,740
2022$6,980$10,760$17,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps