ON SR 1002
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 1002
Tax ID #
15/ 03/ 153/ B/
Acct#
15-077385
Owner
RUSH MELISSA J
Total Market Value
$46,550
Appraisal
$46,550
PID
19317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,520$9,030$46,550
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,520$9,030$46,550

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSH MELISSA J
Co-Owner
Address372 RIDGE RD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0507/0748
Sale Date08/22/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSH MELISSA J$0 0507/07480208/22/2017
ROBINSON CHARLES ET UX$0 0668/0509 07/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $53,004
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BGRBasement Garage 1,568 0
FOPPorch, Open 221 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,568 0
   4,925 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,030
Appraised Value$9,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,520$9,030$46,550
2023$37,520$9,030$46,550
2022$37,520$9,030$46,550

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,520$9,030$46,550
2023$37,520$9,030$46,550
2022$37,520$9,030$46,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps