ON SR 1002
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 1002
Tax ID #
15/ 03/ 153/ C/
Acct#
15-077386
Owner
BARD KYLE S ET UX
Total Market Value
$89,690
Appraisal
$89,690
PID
19318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,260$8,430$89,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,260$8,430$89,690

Owner of Record
OwnerBARD KYLE S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address358 RIDGE ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$289,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0492/3545
Sale Date07/22/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARD KYLE S ET UX$289,000 0492/35450007/22/2016
KNISELY DALE A ET UX$15,000 0319/0315 03/03/2005
IAMS PAUL L ET UX$0 0303/03230303/31/2004
ANTION JOAN J$0 0668/0505 07/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $17,391
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
   1,078 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,430
Appraised Value$8,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,260$8,430$89,690
2023$81,260$8,430$89,690
2022$81,260$8,430$89,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,260$8,430$89,690
2023$81,260$8,430$89,690
2022$81,260$8,430$89,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps