GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
ON T 636
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
ON T 636
Tax ID #
15/ 03/ 153/ D/
Acct#
15-078073
Owner
CROWE ERIC
Total Market Value
$69,130
Appraisal
$80,200
PID
19319
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$67,360
$12,840
$80,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$67,360
$1,770
$69,130
Owner of Record
Owner
CROWE ERIC
Co-Owner
Address
277 GWYNN ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price
$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0454/2570
Sale Date
06/27/2012
Instrument
20
CROWE ERIC
$225,000
0454/2570
20
06/27/2012
CROWE ERIC
$225,000
0451/3141
20
06/27/2012
WAGNER CHRISTOPHER ET UX
$165,000
0364/0411
03/09/2007
CONSOLIDATION COAL CO
$215,000
0166/0210
01/01/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
1,258
Replacement Cost:
$72,671
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$65,400
Grade:
C+10
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Logs
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Ht Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,258
1,258
BGR
Basement Garage
728
0
FCP
Carport
332
0
FOP
Porch, Open
333
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
962
0
WDK
Wood Deck
1,060
0
4,673
1,258
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$980
1
XFTR
XTRA PLUMB FIX
3.00 UNITS
$980
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
4HR
Description
4 HI YLD MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
15
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
10.94
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$1,770
Appraised Value
$12,840
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
624.00 S.F.
$0
1
CNP1
CANOPY-AVG
L
192.00 S.F.
$0
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
192.00 S.F.
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$67,360
$12,840
$80,200
2023
$67,360
$12,840
$80,200
2022
$67,360
$12,840
$80,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$67,360
$1,770
$69,130
2023
$67,360
$1,770
$69,130
2022
$67,360
$1,770
$69,130
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps