ON SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0021
Tax ID #
15/ 04/ 103/ A/
Acct#
15-070575
Owner
TRINITY INDEPENDENT BAPTIST CH
Total Market Value
$435,120
Appraisal
$435,120
PID
19336
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,010$20,110$435,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,010$20,110$435,120

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINITY INDEPENDENT BAPTIST CH
Co-Owner
Address89 S MORRIS ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0627/1152
Sale Date06/01/1978
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRINITY INDEPENDENT BAPTIST CH$0 0627/1152 06/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 4,160
Replacement Cost: $336,225
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:School , Publi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CH3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,160 4,160
   4,160 4,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCH3
DescriptionCHURCH LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.33
Frontage507
Depth0
Total Market Land$20,110
Appraised Value$20,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDD-WIDE  1568.00 SF$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  736.00 S.F.$2,5801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  224.00 S.F.$1,0101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$8601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,010$20,110$435,120
2023$415,010$20,110$435,120
2022$415,010$20,110$435,120

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,010$20,110$435,120
2023$415,010$20,110$435,120
2022$415,010$20,110$435,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps