S/S SR 1002
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 1002
Tax ID #
15/ 04/ 126/ B/
Acct#
15-072912
Owner
LIGHTNER JACK W ET UX
Total Market Value
$31,010
Appraisal
$31,010
PID
19376
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,230$9,780$31,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,230$9,780$31,010

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHTNER JACK W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address663 RIDGE ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$67,922
Certificate
Book & Page 0457/0871
Sale Date01/28/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIGHTNER JACK W ET UX$67,922 0457/08710001/28/2013
LIGHTNER JACK F ET UX$0 0037/0725 06/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $23,948
Building Percent Good: 49
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FOPPorch, Open 276 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 516 0
STPStoop 80 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   2,308 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV198.00 SF$3801
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,780
Appraised Value$9,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TRLTRAILERL 480.00 SF$2,8801
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,230$9,780$31,010
2023$21,230$9,780$31,010
2022$21,230$9,780$31,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,230$9,780$31,010
2023$21,230$9,780$31,010
2022$21,230$9,780$31,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps