ON SR 2013
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 2013
Tax ID #
15/ 04/ 130/ /
Acct#
15-000869
Owner
HUGHES DAVID
Total Market Value
$49,390
Appraisal
$49,390
PID
19386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,430$7,960$49,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,430$7,960$49,390

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES DAVID
Co-Owner
Address215 JENSEN HOLLOW RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0367/0096
Sale Date04/04/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES DAVID$0 0367/00960304/04/2007
HUGHES DAVID ETUX$50,000 0224/0325 09/06/2000
JENSEN PAUL ET AL$0 0061/0826 09/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 726
Replacement Cost: $52,825
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 726 726
BGRBasement Garage 726 0
FGRGarage 759 0
FOPPorch, Open 352 0
PTOPatio 352 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 726 0
   3,641 726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7701
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,960
Appraised Value$7,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,430$7,960$49,390
2023$41,430$7,960$49,390
2022$41,430$7,960$49,390

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,430$7,960$49,390
2023$41,430$7,960$49,390
2022$41,430$7,960$49,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps