ON T 634
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 634
Tax ID #
15/ 04/ 144/ /
Acct#
15-001828
Owner
GRIMES RODNEY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$73,100
Appraisal
$73,100
PID
19424
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,070$10,030$73,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,070$10,030$73,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMES RODNEY W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1441 E ROY FURMAN HWY
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0127/1191
Sale Date04/01/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIMES RODNEY W ET UX$0 0127/1191 04/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $75,614
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FEPPorch, Enclosed 306 0
GRNGreenhouse 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,220 0
   3,264 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8401
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,030
Appraised Value$10,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  169.00 S.F.$4201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  80.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,070$10,030$73,100
2023$63,070$10,030$73,100
2022$63,070$10,030$73,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,070$10,030$73,100
2023$63,070$10,030$73,100
2022$63,070$10,030$73,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps