ON SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0021
Tax ID #
15/ 04/ 152/ C/
Acct#
15-075426
Owner
COOPER JANICE LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$15,750
Appraisal
$15,750
PID
19440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,160$5,590$15,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,160$5,590$15,750

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER JANICE LEE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address1551 E ROY FURMAN HWY
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 563/1593
Sale Date01/13/2023
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER JANICE LEE ET AL$155,000 563/15930901/13/2023
CNX LAND LLC$1 558/24670307/14/2022
CONSOLIDATION COAL CO$200,000 0131/0515 07/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $25,177
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FCPCarport 1,344 0
   2,832 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage115
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,590
Appraised Value$5,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,160$5,590$15,750
2023$10,160$5,590$15,750
2022$10,160$5,590$15,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,160$5,590$15,750
2023$10,160$5,590$15,750
2022$10,160$5,590$15,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps