E/S OF T 638
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 638
Tax ID #
15/ 04/ 164/ /
Acct#
15-000637
Owner
BLACK GEORGE L
Total Market Value
$73,710
Appraisal
$73,710
PID
19465
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,170$8,540$73,710
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,170$8,540$73,710

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK GEORGE L
Co-Owner
Address240 EATON RUN RD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0649/0641
Sale Date03/01/1981
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACK GEORGE L$0 0649/0641 03/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $57,759
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
BGRBasement Garage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKWood Deck 480 0
   3,640 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,540
Appraised Value$8,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  736.00 S.F.$01
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  2500.00 S.F.$35,0001
FCPCARPORT  264.00 S.F.$1,0601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,170$8,540$73,710
2023$35,000$8,370$43,370
2022$35,000$8,370$43,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,170$8,540$73,710
2023$35,000$8,370$43,370
2022$35,000$8,370$43,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps