S/S SR 0188
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 0188
Tax ID #
15/ 05/ 116/ A/
Acct#
15-075274
Owner
KNIGHT RICHARD D
Total Market Value
$77,090
Appraisal
$77,090
PID
19489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,390$13,700$77,090
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,390$13,700$77,090

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT RICHARD D
Co-Owner
Address1288 JEFFERSON RD

JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0293/0405
Sale Date10/16/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT RICHARD D$0 0293/04050310/16/2003
KNIGHT CHRISTOPHER D$55,000 0145/0425 08/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $84,431
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FHSHalf Story, Finished 450 270
FEPPorch, Enclosed 288 0
FOPPorch, Open 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 450 0
   3,348 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage292
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,700
Appraised Value$13,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$1,0601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$4301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  112.00 S.F.$1701
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  960.00 S.F.$10,0801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,390$13,700$77,090
2023$63,390$13,700$77,090
2022$63,390$13,700$77,090

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,390$13,700$77,090
2023$63,390$13,700$77,090
2022$63,390$13,700$77,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps