SR 1011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 1011
Tax ID #
15/ 05/ 123/ H/
Acct#
15-078870
Owner
DEAN CHARLES ET UX
Total Market Value
$78,725
Appraisal
$78,725
PID
19505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,785$7,940$78,725
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,785$7,940$78,725

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN CHARLES ET UX
Co-Owner
Address651 HAVERSHILL RD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0225/0036
Sale Date09/22/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEAN CHARLES ET UX$15,000 0225/0036 09/22/2000
HAWK HARRY W III ET UX$210 0054/0374 12/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $18,252
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
   1,478 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,940
Appraised Value$7,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  242.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  153.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,785$7,940$78,725
2023$70,785$7,940$78,725
2022$70,785$7,940$78,725

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,785$7,940$78,725
2023$70,785$7,940$78,725
2022$70,785$7,940$78,725

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps