E/S T-634
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S T-634
Tax ID #
15/ 05/ 131/ A/
Acct#
15-072824
Owner
ROGERS JEFFREY R ET AL
Total Market Value
$20,660
Appraisal
$20,660
PID
19522
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,620$8,040$20,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,620$8,040$20,660

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS JEFFREY R ET AL
Co-Owner
Address364 SHARPNACK HOLLOW RD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0289/0984
Sale Date10/14/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS JEFFREY R ET AL$10,000 0289/0984 10/14/2003
LIPPENCOTT ERIC T ET UX$15,500 0140/1099 04/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $16,952
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
FOPPorch, Open 707 0
   1,933 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,040
Appraised Value$8,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  702.00 S.F.$1,1201
CNP1CANOPY-AVGL 603.00 S.F.$1,9301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,620$8,040$20,660
2023$12,620$8,040$20,660
2022$12,620$8,040$20,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,620$8,040$20,660
2023$12,620$8,040$20,660
2022$12,620$8,040$20,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps