ON T 654
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 654
Tax ID #
15/ 05/ 159/ /
Acct#
15-000909
Owner
MORSE JOHN E ET AL
Total Market Value
$52,980
Appraisal
$52,980
PID
19577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,110$20,870$52,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,110$20,870$52,980

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE JOHN E ET AL
Co-Owner
Address122 BACKLINE ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 591/4136
Sale Date03/23/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORSE JOHN E ET AL$1 591/41360203/23/2026
MORSE JOHN E$0 0420/07220309/04/2009
MORSE JOHN E$54,000 0090/0963 07/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $64,304
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,426 1,426
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FOPPorch, Open 250 0
PTOPatio 77 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,521 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.60
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$20,870
Appraised Value$20,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$1,0101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,110$20,870$52,980
2023$32,110$20,870$52,980
2022$32,110$20,870$52,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,110$20,870$52,980
2023$32,110$20,870$52,980
2022$32,110$20,870$52,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps