S/S OF CHERRY ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF CHERRY ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
15/ 06/ 102/ /
Acct#
15-001726
Owner
ATKINS JANET MARY ET AL
Total Market Value
$29,920
Appraisal
$29,920
PID
19607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,860$5,060$29,920
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,860$5,060$29,920

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINS JANET MARY ET AL
Co-Owner
Address70 CHERRY STREET
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0512/1078
Sale Date03/12/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATKINS JANET MARY ET AL$0 0512/10780203/12/2018
ATKINS JANET MARY$0 0072/1021 10/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 750
Replacement Cost: $40,003
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FOPPorch, Open 55 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
   1,579 750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage100
Depth110
Total Market Land$5,060
Appraised Value$5,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,860$5,060$29,920
2023$24,860$5,060$29,920
2022$24,860$5,060$29,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,860$5,060$29,920
2023$24,860$5,060$29,920
2022$24,860$5,060$29,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps