N/S OF MAIN ST LOT 44
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF MAIN ST LOT 44
Tax ID #
15/ 06/ 211/ /
Acct#
15-001250
Owner
WRICK MARISSA
Total Market Value
$29,350
Appraisal
$29,350
PID
19633
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,970$5,380$29,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,970$5,380$29,350

Owner of Record
OwnerWRICK MARISSA
Co-Owner
Address44 MAIN STREET
CLARKSVILLE , PA 15322
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 578/2670
Sale Date09/03/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRICK MARISSA $1 578/26700309/03/2024
WRICK MARISSA ET AL$69,900 531/10270010/29/2019
MACHINAK DAWN R$22,000 0278/0952 05/09/2003
NYSWANER KENNETH W$0 0246/08310311/30/2001
NYSWANER KENNETH W ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $42,459
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FOPPorch, Open 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   1,674 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage100
Depth111
Total Market Land$5,380
Appraised Value$5,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  180.00 S.F.$3201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,970$5,380$29,350
2023$23,970$5,380$29,350
2022$23,970$5,380$29,350

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,970$5,380$29,350
2023$23,970$5,380$29,350
2022$23,970$5,380$29,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps