N/S OF MAIN ST LOT 38 BRA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF MAIN ST LOT 38 BRA
Tax ID #
15/ 06/ 217/ /
Acct#
15-000589
Owner
DOLAN RICHARD P ET UX
Total Market Value
$42,480
Appraisal
$42,480
PID
19639
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,370$5,110$42,480
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,370$5,110$42,480

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLAN RICHARD P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address38 MAIN ST
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0339/0504
Sale Date01/18/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOLAN RICHARD P ET UX$0 0339/05040301/18/2006
DOLAN RICHARD P$29,500 0630/0140 09/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $56,397
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FOPPorch, Open 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKWood Deck 326 0
   2,572 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage100
Depth111
Total Market Land$5,110
Appraised Value$5,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  322.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,370$5,110$42,480
2023$37,370$5,110$42,480
2022$37,370$5,110$42,480

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,370$5,110$42,480
2023$37,370$5,110$42,480
2022$37,370$5,110$42,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps