S/S OF WALNUT ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF WALNUT ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
15/ 06/ 502/ /
Acct#
15-001717
Owner
KEFOVER ADAM J
Total Market Value
$51,020
Appraisal
$51,020
PID
19671
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,190$4,830$51,020
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,190$4,830$51,020

Owner of Record
OwnerKEFOVER ADAM J
Co-Owner
Address83 WALNUT STREET
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$58,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0441/0475
Sale Date08/02/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEFOVER ADAM J$58,500 0441/0475 08/02/2011
REBOTTINI ELEANOR ET CON$0 0443/0359 08/31/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $60,119
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
STPStoop 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,272 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage100
Depth113
Total Market Land$4,830
Appraised Value$4,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$3,0501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,190$4,830$51,020
2023$46,190$4,830$51,020
2022$46,190$4,830$51,020

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,190$4,830$51,020
2023$46,190$4,830$51,020
2022$46,190$4,830$51,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps