W/S OF SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF SR 0088
Tax ID #
15/ 07/ 609/ /
Acct#
15-002062
Owner
SCARISBRICK LAND HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$8,780
Appraisal
$8,780
PID
19957
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,160$5,620$8,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,160$5,620$8,780

Owner of Record
OwnerSCARISBRICK LAND HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 39
ABINGDON, VA 24212
Sale Price$34,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0434/3637
Sale Date11/16/2010
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCARISBRICK LAND HOLDINGS LLC$34,000 0434/36372011/16/2010
POCHRAN JOHN W$10,000 0101/0223 05/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $6,203
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
   872 744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM4T
DescriptionCOMM LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage40
Depth166
Total Market Land$5,620
Appraised Value$5,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,160$5,620$8,780
2023$3,160$5,620$8,780
2022$3,160$5,620$8,780

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,160$5,620$8,780
2023$3,160$5,620$8,780
2022$3,160$5,620$8,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps