E/S OF HILLCREST AVE LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF HILLCREST AVE LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 08/ 136/ /
Acct#
15-001702
Owner
GOTTHELD DANIEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$78,870
Appraisal
$78,870
PID
20029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,810$12,060$78,870
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,810$12,060$78,870

Owner of Record
OwnerGOTTHELD DANIEL A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address132 HILLCREST AVE
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0348/0465
Sale Date06/28/2006
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOTTHELD DANIEL A ET UX$118,000 0348/04659906/28/2006
POPOVICH JOHN JR$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $85,888
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
AGAAttached Garage 288 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 48 0
FOPPorch, Open 320 0
STPStoop 63 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,452 0
   3,623 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7701
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$7701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage107
Depth325
Total Market Land$12,060
Appraised Value$12,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,810$12,060$78,870
2023$66,810$12,060$78,870
2022$66,810$12,060$78,870

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,810$12,060$78,870
2023$66,810$12,060$78,870
2022$66,810$12,060$78,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps