N/S OF PA T R 88 BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PA T R 88 BEING LO
Tax ID #
15/ 08/ 409/ /
Acct#
15-001099
Owner
SOUTHWESTERN PA WATER AUTHORITY
Total Market Value
$151,750
Appraisal
$151,750
PID
20098
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,950$12,800$151,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,950$12,800$151,750

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHWESTERN PA WATER AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 187
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0465/3078
Sale Date01/27/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTHWESTERN PA WATER AUTHORITY$138,000 0465/30780001/27/2014
MC MILLEN CHARLES M ET AL$106,000 0410/0896 05/28/2009
BATTAGLINI PAUL ET UX$130,000 0317/0886 01/31/2005
BERINGO JANET L$42,000 0147/1244  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,862
Replacement Cost: $230,922
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,430 2,430
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
FGRGarage 560 0
FOPPorch, Open 104 0
STPStoop 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   4,546 2,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$12,800
Appraised Value$12,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,950$12,800$151,750
2023$138,950$12,800$151,750
2022$138,950$12,800$151,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,950$12,800$151,750
2023$138,950$12,800$151,750
2022$138,950$12,800$151,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps