INT OF SR 1010 & WILSON A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INT OF SR 1010 & WILSON A
Tax ID #
15/ 09/ 508/ A/
Acct#
15-081006
Owner
HUFFMAN VICTORIA A
Total Market Value
$70,550
Appraisal
$70,550
PID
20204
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,510$12,040$70,550
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,510$12,040$70,550

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFFMAN VICTORIA A
Co-Owner
Address144 WILSON AVE
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0405/0898
Sale Date03/02/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUFFMAN VICTORIA A$123,000 0405/0898 03/02/2009
MORRIS DARLENE L$0 0235/0375 05/15/2001
MORRIS LEROY K ET UX$80,000 0154/1077 04/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $61,592
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,944 1,944
FGRGarage 792 0
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   3,056 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage104
Depth209
Total Market Land$12,040
Appraised Value$12,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,510$12,040$70,550
2023$58,510$12,040$70,550
2022$58,510$12,040$70,550

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,510$12,040$70,550
2023$58,510$12,040$70,550
2022$58,510$12,040$70,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps