N/S OF PA LR 30056 BEING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PA LR 30056 BEING
Tax ID #
15/ 09/ 806/ /
Acct#
15-000085
Owner
GILBERT HEATHER L ET CON
Total Market Value
$45,510
Appraisal
$45,510
PID
20264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,640$12,870$45,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,640$12,870$45,510

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT HEATHER L ET CON
Co-Owner
Address269 YEAGER ROAD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$39,500
Certificate
Book & Page 547/1424
Sale Date06/07/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERT HEATHER L ET CON $39,500 547/14240006/07/2021
ROBERTS JAMES D$32,000 0312/0920 10/01/2004
BALABAN MAX JR ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $43,752
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FOPPorch, Open 77 0
STPStoop 44 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 792 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
   2,497 792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,870
Appraised Value$12,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  648.00 S.F.$2,0401
FCPCARPORT  200.00 S.F.$2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,640$12,870$45,510
2023$32,640$12,870$45,510
2022$32,640$12,870$45,510

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,640$12,870$45,510
2023$32,640$12,870$45,510
2022$32,640$12,870$45,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps