N/S OF PA L R 30056 BEING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PA L R 30056 BEING
Tax ID #
15/ 09/ 808/ /
Acct#
15-000261
Owner
HOWARD BRUCE L ET UX
Total Market Value
$67,530
Appraisal
$67,530
PID
20266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,090$13,440$67,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,090$13,440$67,530

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD BRUCE L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address129 FERNCLIFF RD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$41,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0063/0552
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWARD BRUCE L ET UX$41,500 0063/0552  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,912
Replacement Cost: $119,746
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FGRGarage 784 0
FOPPorch, Open 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
WDKWood Deck 614 0
   5,346 2,912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,440
Appraised Value$13,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,090$13,440$67,530
2023$54,090$13,440$67,530
2022$54,090$13,440$67,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,090$13,440$67,530
2023$54,090$13,440$67,530
2022$54,090$13,440$67,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps