E/S OF SNOW ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SNOW ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 10/ 102/ /
Acct#
15-001911
Owner
KUBASIK CHARLES A ET UX
Total Market Value
$44,830
Appraisal
$44,830
PID
20277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,040$10,790$44,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,040$10,790$44,830

Owner of Record
OwnerKUBASIK CHARLES A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address108 SNOW ST
RICES LANDING, PA 15357-9627
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0190/1116
Sale Date08/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUBASIK CHARLES A ET UX$58,000 0190/1116 08/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $47,613
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
STPStoop 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,072 0
   2,304 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage78
Depth176
Total Market Land$10,790
Appraised Value$10,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  676.00 S.F.$7101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,040$10,790$44,830
2023$34,040$10,790$44,830
2022$34,040$10,790$44,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,040$10,790$44,830
2023$34,040$10,790$44,830
2022$34,040$10,790$44,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps