Tax ID #
15/ 10/ 104/ A/
Acct#
15-000485
Owner
CLAYTON CLYDE III
Total Market Value
$13,220
Appraisal
$13,220
PID
20280
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,760
$11,460
$13,220
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,760
$11,460
$13,220
Owner of Record
Owner
CLAYTON CLYDE III
Co-Owner
Address
144 LONG STREET
RICES LANDING , PA 15357
Sale Price
$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page
544/642
Sale Date
02/26/2021
Instrument
09
CLAYTON CLYDE III
$195,000
544/642
09
02/26/2021
GREGORY RYAN KERR
$0
533/2877
02
01/16/2020
GREGORY RYAN KERR ET AL
$169,900
0483/0691
09
08/08/2015
EFAW ROBERT K ET UX
$0
0506/0112
12/01/1959
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Use Code
RE6V
Description
RES. VAC MDL-00
Zone
Neighborhood
115
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.78
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$11,460
Appraised Value
$11,460
PAVILION
440.00 SF
$1,760
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,760
$11,460
$13,220
2023
$1,760
$11,460
$13,220
2022
$1,760
$11,460
$13,220
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,760
$11,460
$13,220
2023
$1,760
$11,460
$13,220
2022
$1,760
$11,460
$13,220
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps