S/S OF PA L R 30056 LOT 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF PA L R 30056 LOT 1
Tax ID #
15/ 10/ 111/ /
Acct#
15-000978
Owner
LATTA ROBERT S ET AL
Total Market Value
$42,890
Appraisal
$42,890
PID
20291
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,040$10,850$42,890
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,040$10,850$42,890

Owner of Record
OwnerLATTA ROBERT S ET AL
Co-Owner
Address154 FERNCLIFF RD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0318/0968
Sale Date10/11/2005
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATTA ROBERT S ET AL$0 0318/09680310/11/2005
LATTA ANN E ET AL$0 0134/0715 10/01/1994
TIFT JUSTIN W$0  /  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $43,316
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,790
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FEPPorch, Enclosed 252 0
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   1,820 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150
Total Market Land$10,850
Appraised Value$10,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  620.00 S.F.$9301
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  896.00 S.F.$9,4101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,040$10,850$42,890
2023$32,040$10,850$42,890
2022$32,040$10,850$42,890

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,040$10,850$42,890
2023$32,040$10,850$42,890
2022$32,040$10,850$42,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps