S/S OF PA LR 30056 LOT 4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF PA LR 30056 LOT 4
Tax ID #
15/ 10/ 121/ /
Acct#
15-000906
Owner
TOUSEY NORMAN
Total Market Value
$68,350
Appraisal
$68,350
PID
20304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,910$8,440$68,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,910$8,440$68,350

Owner of Record
OwnerTOUSEY NORMAN
Co-Owner
Address114 FERNCLIFF ROAD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$81,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0415/0743
Sale Date07/31/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOUSEY NORMAN$81,500 0415/0743 07/31/2009
CONTE MICHAEL D$47,500 0049/0645 07/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,658
Replacement Cost: $70,768
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,036 622
FOPPorch, Open 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,036 0
   3,364 1,658

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$1,6501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$8301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage62
Depth132
Total Market Land$8,440
Appraised Value$8,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  260.00 S.F.$8201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,910$8,440$68,350
2023$59,910$8,440$68,350
2022$59,910$8,440$68,350

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,910$8,440$68,350
2023$59,910$8,440$68,350
2022$59,910$8,440$68,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps