E/S OF MAPLE ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF MAPLE ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 11/ 102/ /
Acct#
15-000725
Owner
TEAGARDEN RANDY L ET AL
Total Market Value
$42,470
Appraisal
$42,470
PID
20314
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,140$7,330$42,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,140$7,330$42,470

Owner of Record
OwnerTEAGARDEN RANDY L ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressC/O SHELLY KNIGHT
1572 JEFFERSON ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 564/2675
Sale Date03/10/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEAGARDEN RANDY L ET AL$1 564/26750203/10/2023
WILLISON FLORA R ET CON$10,000 0090/0120 05/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $69,012
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plstr/Drywall
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
FGRGarage 672 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 806 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 806 0
   3,958 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3801
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150
Total Market Land$7,330
Appraised Value$7,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,140$7,330$42,470
2023$35,140$7,330$42,470
2022$35,140$7,330$42,470

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,140$7,330$42,470
2023$35,140$7,330$42,470
2022$35,140$7,330$42,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps