E/S OF JULIA ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF JULIA ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 11/ 307/ /
Acct#
15-000809
Owner
MEYERS SHANNA K ET CON
Total Market Value
$76,250
Appraisal
$76,250
PID
20387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,860$8,390$76,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,860$8,390$76,250

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS SHANNA K ET CON
Co-Owner
Address116 JULIA ST
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$189,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0495/1191
Sale Date10/28/2016
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYERS SHANNA K ET CON$189,000 0495/11910910/28/2016
PATRICK JOHN ET UX$0 0589/0602 10/17/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $78,198
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
AGAAttached Garage 660 0
FOPPorch, Open 360 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 1,040 0
   3,100 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120
Total Market Land$8,390
Appraised Value$8,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,860$8,390$76,250
2023$67,860$8,390$76,250
2022$67,860$8,390$76,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,860$8,390$76,250
2023$67,860$8,390$76,250
2022$67,860$8,390$76,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps