N/E COR OF PA T R 88 & T5
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR OF PA T R 88 & T5
Tax ID #
15/ 11/ 335/ /
Acct#
15-000812
Owner
EDWARDS RYAN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$35,000
Appraisal
$35,000
PID
20411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,720$14,280$35,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,720$14,280$35,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS RYAN A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address395 CRAIG RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 522/394
Sale Date01/08/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWARDS RYAN A ET UX$0 522/3940201/08/2019
SMITH RICHARD A ET UX$45,000 0374/0586 08/24/2007
RUSCHELL DENNIS$33,900 0254/0124 04/24/2001
JACKMAN ARLEIGH ET UX$0 0095/0016 11/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $103,588
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Cm Utly
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage102
Depth130
Total Market Land$14,280
Appraised Value$14,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 4120.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,720$14,280$35,000
2023$20,720$14,280$35,000
2022$20,720$14,280$35,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,720$14,280$35,000
2023$20,720$14,280$35,000
2022$20,720$14,280$35,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps