N/S OF WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF WASHINGTON ST
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 102/ /
Acct#
15-001646
Owner
MILLER ERIC JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$14,760
Appraisal
$14,760
PID
20414
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,250$8,510$14,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,250$8,510$14,760

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER ERIC JOHN ET AL
Co-Owner
Address101 LOCUST ALLEY
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 560/878
Sale Date08/31/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER ERIC JOHN ET AL$30,000 560/8780008/31/2022
LESKO JOHN D$6,500 0069/1146 07/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $11,021
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
   780 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,510
Appraised Value$8,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  648.00 S.F.$1,0201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,250$8,510$14,760
2023$6,250$8,510$14,760
2022$6,250$8,510$14,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,250$8,510$14,760
2023$6,250$8,510$14,760
2022$6,250$8,510$14,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps