N/S OF FOURTH ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF FOURTH ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 201/ /
Acct#
15-001018
Owner
FELTON NATHANIEL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$20,190
Appraisal
$20,190
PID
20421
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,240$3,950$20,190
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,240$3,950$20,190

Owner of Record
OwnerFELTON NATHANIEL R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address102 FOURTH STREET
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0438/3550
Sale Date04/28/2011
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELTON NATHANIEL R ET UX$78,000 0438/35502004/28/2011
METCALF GARY W JR$0 0343/02350303/21/2006
METCALF GARY ET UX$28,000 0208/0478  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $37,342
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FEPPorch, Enclosed 176 0
FOPPorch, Open 204 0
   1,460 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,950
Appraised Value$3,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,240$3,950$20,190
2023$16,240$3,950$20,190
2022$16,240$3,950$20,190

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,240$3,950$20,190
2023$16,240$3,950$20,190
2022$16,240$3,950$20,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps