N/S OF THIRD ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF THIRD ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 235/ /
Acct#
15-001115
Owner
DEMASKE MARKO
Total Market Value
$3,950
Appraisal
$3,950
PID
20454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,950$3,950
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,950$3,950

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMASKE MARKO
Co-Owner
Address1447 MAIN STREET
P O BOX 15
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 592/4021
Sale Date04/28/2026
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMASKE MARKO$8,000 592/40210904/28/2026
POPIELARCHECK JAMES W$3,000 582/30660002/26/2025
MILLER ELSIE$0 0627/0317 05/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $29,015
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FOPPorch, Open 108 0
   636 528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,950
Appraised Value$3,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,640$3,950$18,590
2023$14,640$3,950$18,590
2022$14,640$3,950$18,590

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,640$3,950$18,590
2023$14,640$3,950$18,590
2022$14,640$3,950$18,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps