S/S OF THIRD ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF THIRD ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 409/ /
Acct#
15-002186
Owner
YANKURA JOSEPH J
Total Market Value
$3,660
Appraisal
$3,660
PID
20486
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90$3,570$3,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90$3,570$3,660

Owner of Record
OwnerYANKURA JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 417
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 559/2047
Sale Date08/23/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YANKURA JOSEPH J$1 559/20470208/23/2022
YANKURA MARY FRANCES$0 0161/0699 09/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,570
Appraised Value$3,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90$3,570$3,660