S/W CORNER OF THIRD & HAM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W CORNER OF THIRD & HAM
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 413/ /
Acct#
15-002020
Owner
NIXON DONALD J
Total Market Value
$38,670
Appraisal
$38,670
PID
20490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,720$3,950$38,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,720$3,950$38,670

Owner of Record
OwnerNIXON DONALD J
Co-Owner
Address127 FAIRGROUND STREET
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 588/2261
Sale Date09/30/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIXON DONALD J $25,000 588/22610909/30/2025
NIXON CHARLES A$50,000 0445/2252 12/02/2011
TARR JOHN E SR$0 0150/1124 01/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 934
Replacement Cost: $46,787
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
FOPPorch, Open 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 934 0
   2,079 934

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,950
Appraised Value$3,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,720$3,950$38,670
2023$34,720$3,950$38,670
2022$34,720$3,950$38,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,720$3,950$38,670
2023$34,720$3,950$38,670
2022$34,720$3,950$38,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps