S/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 504/ /
Acct#
15-000593
Owner
GREENE ARC INC
Total Market Value
$91,650
Appraisal
$91,650
PID
20522
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,300$6,350$91,650
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,300$6,350$91,650

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE ARC INC
Co-Owner
Address197 DUNN STATION ROAD
PROSPERITY , PA 15329
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 547/1681
Sale Date06/07/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENE ARC INC$165,000 547/16810906/07/2021
JEFFRIES JEFFREY R ET UX$10,000 0468/24630905/16/2014
POLICZ LUCILLE$0 0142/0367 06/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $82,225
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FOPPorch, Open 620 0
   2,076 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTC3R
DescriptionCTY LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$6,350
Appraised Value$6,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  768.00 S.F.$3,0701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,300$6,350$91,650
2023$85,300$6,350$91,650
2022$85,300$6,350$91,650

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,300$6,350$91,650
2023$85,300$6,350$91,650
2022$85,300$6,350$91,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps