S/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 519/ /
Acct#
15-000112
Owner
FEIGLEY LARRY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$23,680
Appraisal
$23,680
PID
20537
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,920$3,760$23,680
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,920$3,760$23,680

Owner of Record
OwnerFEIGLEY LARRY M ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 11
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$28,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0138/0750
Sale Date02/01/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEIGLEY LARRY M ET UX$28,500 0138/0750 02/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $37,358
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed 140 0
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   1,624 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,760
Appraised Value$3,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  315.00 S.F.$9901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,920$3,760$23,680
2023$19,920$3,760$23,680
2022$19,920$3,760$23,680

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,920$3,760$23,680
2023$19,920$3,760$23,680
2022$19,920$3,760$23,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps