N/S OF FIRST ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF FIRST ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 521/ /
Acct#
15-000351
Owner
THORNE MARION RAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$33,900
Appraisal
$33,900
PID
20539
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,950$3,950$33,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,950$3,950$33,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNE MARION RAY ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 107
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0166/0385
Sale Date01/01/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THORNE MARION RAY ET UX$0 0166/0385 01/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $43,278
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
   1,992 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,950
Appraised Value$3,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$8,0601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,950$3,950$33,900
2023$29,950$3,950$33,900
2022$29,950$3,950$33,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,950$3,950$33,900
2023$29,950$3,950$33,900
2022$29,950$3,950$33,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps