Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 539/ /
Acct#
15-000557
Owner
VINCENT JOSEPH D
Total Market Value
$20,840
Appraisal
$20,840
PID
20556
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,280
$3,560
$20,840
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,280
$3,560
$20,840
Owner of Record
Owner
VINCENT JOSEPH D
Co-Owner
Address
100 1ST ST
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price
$40,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0494/2323
Sale Date
09/14/2016
Instrument
00
VINCENT JOSEPH D
$40,500
0494/2323
00
09/14/2016
ELY ROGER
$55,000
0432/0723
07/19/2010
BALAZICK LOUIS
$14,000
0414/0001
07/09/2009
WHITE ROBERT D JR
$0
0305/1127
03
11/20/2003
WHITE ROBERT ET UX
$10,000
0216/1110
03/30/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1924
Living Area:
672
Replacement Cost:
$39,761
Building Percent Good:
43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$17,100
Grade:
C-05
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Central
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
672
672
FOP
Porch, Open
119
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
672
0
1,463
672
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$180
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
141
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
40
Depth
100
Total Market Land
$3,560
Appraised Value
$3,560
Total
2024
$17,280
$3,560
$20,840
2023
$17,280
$3,560
$20,840
2022
$17,280
$3,560
$20,840
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$17,280
$3,560
$20,840
2023
$17,280
$3,560
$20,840
2022
$17,280
$3,560
$20,840
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps