N/W COR WASH & HAMILTON S
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR WASH & HAMILTON S
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 618/ /
Acct#
15-001172
Owner
DEMASKE JOHN
Total Market Value
$34,440
Appraisal
$34,440
PID
20574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,490$3,950$34,440
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,490$3,950$34,440

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMASKE JOHN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 15
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 563/646
Sale Date12/30/2022
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMASKE JOHN$30,000 563/6460912/30/2022
RYNIAK ANGELA L$42,500 0290/0772 10/27/2003
BASINGER PENNY SUE$0 0174/0273 08/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $50,303
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FOPPorch, Open 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   1,908 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,950
Appraised Value$3,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$5,6401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,490$3,950$34,440
2023$30,490$3,950$34,440
2022$30,490$3,950$34,440

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,490$3,950$34,440
2023$30,490$3,950$34,440
2022$30,490$3,950$34,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps