N/S WASH ST LOT 13 FAIRG
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S WASH ST LOT 13 FAIRG
Tax ID #
15/ 12/ 628/ /
Acct#
15-000731
Owner
THARP RANDY D ET AL
Total Market Value
$38,270
Appraisal
$38,270
PID
20584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,510$3,760$38,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,510$3,760$38,270

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARP RANDY D ET AL
Co-Owner
Address228 WASHINGTON STREET
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0443/1835
Sale Date08/05/2011
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THARP RANDY D ET AL$32,000 0443/18352008/05/2011
FOX NELSON H ET UX$17,000 0232/05551203/27/2001
HUNTER WILLIAM$0 0151/0326 01/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $47,949
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FGRGarage 220 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,324 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$3,760
Appraised Value$3,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,510$3,760$38,270
2023$34,510$3,760$38,270
2022$34,510$3,760$38,270

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,510$3,760$38,270
2023$34,510$3,760$38,270
2022$34,510$3,760$38,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps