N/S FAIRVIEW AVE LOT 15
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S FAIRVIEW AVE LOT 15
Tax ID #
15/ 13/ 247/ /
Acct#
15-073840
Owner
STILWELL SHELBY N
Total Market Value
$79,290
Appraisal
$79,290
PID
20661
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,840$6,450$79,290
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,840$6,450$79,290

Owner of Record
OwnerSTILWELL SHELBY N
Co-Owner
Address145 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
JEFFERSON , PA 15344
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 529/1789
Sale Date08/07/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STILWELL SHELBY N$135,000 529/17890008/07/2019
REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$50 0462/03940810/09/2013
UNKNOWN$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $72,838
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   2,560 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage94
Depth120
Total Market Land$6,450
Appraised Value$6,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,840$6,450$79,290
2023$72,840$6,450$79,290
2022$72,840$6,450$79,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,840$6,450$79,290
2023$72,840$6,450$79,290
2022$72,840$6,450$79,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps