N/S OF TERRACE AVE LOT 29
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF TERRACE AVE LOT 29
Tax ID #
15/ 14/ 106/ /
Acct#
15-000146
Owner
BALAZICK CHARLES K
Total Market Value
$16,600
Appraisal
$16,600
PID
20697
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,910$3,690$16,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,910$3,690$16,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBALAZICK CHARLES K
Co-Owner
Address125 TERRACE AVE
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0261/0320
Sale Date07/24/2002
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALAZICK CHARLES K$0 0261/03200307/24/2002
BALAZICK CHARLES ET UX$0 0098/0579 03/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,321
Replacement Cost: $30,855
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,321 1,321
CWLCrawlspace 125 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 240 0
FGRGarage 512 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 684 0
   3,026 1,321

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage40
Depth160
Total Market Land$3,690
Appraised Value$3,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  384.00 S.F.$4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,910$3,690$16,600
2023$12,910$3,690$16,600
2022$12,910$3,690$16,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,910$3,690$16,600
2023$12,910$3,690$16,600
2022$12,910$3,690$16,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps